Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

2019 Songwriter Rounds

April 6 @ 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SONGWRITER ROUNDS
Location: Multiple venues downtown along 3rd St.
Date: Sat. April 6
Time: 1PM – 6PM (FREE to attend)

Jolie Pearl – (Host:  Barry Hebert)

1PM – Gabe Broussard, Everett Bonner, Dallas Remington

2 PM – Bob Worth, Barry Hebert, Martin Flanagan

3 PM – Chris Fry, Dana & Darwin Nelson, Jeremy Joyce

4 PM – Chris House, Rick Adams, Keith Rea

5 PM – Ray Stumbo, Matt York, Rory Collins

Happy’s – (Host:  Michael Brandt)

1 PM – Rhett Anthony, Kylie Frey, Liv Charette

2 PM – Jessie Ritter, Tyller Gummersall, Darren Camp

3 PM – David Catoire, Mitchel Evan, Joshua Stephen Ward

4 PM – Toby Tomplay, Emily Sholes, Derek Norsworthy

5 PM – David Watson, Michael Brandt, Wyatt Edmondson

Register Bar – (Host:  Tony Cobb)

1 PM – Ryan Voss, JB Smith, Norb Redmond

2 PM – Abe Partridge, Avery Landrum, Reece Sullivan

3 PM – Jake Conway, Tony Cobb, Kd Amond

4 PM – Jason Bishop, Jacye Guerin, Shawn Cleveland

5 PM Ameal Cameron, Trey Rowel, Remedy (Steven Slaton & Nathan Killen)

Milford’s on 3rd – (Host:  Joe Sullivan)

1 PM – Alex Cook

2:30  – WB & The Geezers

2 PM – Bud Torres

2:30 – Salt Lifers (Rick Hoefel & Gary James Moeller)

3 PM – Tim Kulage

3:30 -Rod John Vedros

4 PM – Bayou Bullets Unholstered (Conner Graham & Jovin Webb)

4:30 – Joe Sullivan

5 PM – Party of Two (Julie Ross & Robert Joseph)

5:30 – Kelley Dodson

Hotel Indigo ( Host: Bill Romano)

1 PM – Keith Harrelson, Dean Ferrell, Steve Judice

2 PM  – Jim Standley, Mike Atkinson, Bill Grass

3 PM  – Susan Aysen, Bill Romano, Dorothy LeBlanc

4 PM – Ralph Goodson, Nancy Broussard, David Duprey

5 PM – Nancy Roppolo, Jeffrey Hutcherson, Jim Pharis

Hilton Lobby Bar – (Host:  Tommy Ike Hailey)

1 PM – Tommy Ike Hailey, Barry Chauvin, Hannah Belle

2 PM – John West, Luke Fisher, Saher Kahn

3 PM – CJ Ward, Amelia Ryland, Gabriel Bass

4 PM – Chaislyn Jane, Grace Russell, Claire Keller

5 PM – David Lear,  Joe Sims, Jesse Brooks

Courtyard Marriott  – Starbucks – (Host:  Will Wesley)

1 PM – The Yesterdays (Will Wesley & Jenna D’Shay)

1:30 – Robert F. Bogaert

2 PM – Tomplay

2:30 – The Beach Bums (Bill & Vicki Neyland)

3 PM – Haigan Hancock

3:30 – The Dirty Rain Revelers (Melissa & Matthew DeOrazio)

4 PM – Michael Scott Boudreaux

4:30 – Joseph Garrett (of Cinclare)

5 PM – Mat Conine

5:30 – Beaumont/Hughes Band

Courtyard Marriott – Bistro Bar (Host:  David Gautreau)

1 PM – Abbye West Pates, Buck Langston, Brittany Pool

2 PM – Paul Hare, Rick Adams, Cat Ridgeway

3 PM – David Gautreau, Colt Weston, Destiny Manzella

4 PM – Paul Wilson, Darrell Galatas, Cliff Anders

5 PM – JT Lewis, Ashton Clark, Liv Waters

Boudreaux & Thibodeaux (Host: Jacob Soileau of Bayou Country Music Association & Heather Frankowski of Gravel Road Management)

1 PM – Jaryd Lane, Jay Megginson, Matt York

2 PM – Xaris Waltman, Bex Hill, Stephanie Nash

3 PM – Brittany Houston, James Fogle, Shelbe Moses

4 PM – Robert Bogaert, R Shaw Furlow, Clayton Rayborn

5 PM – Jamie Bernstein, Mitchel Evan, Bubba Plauche’

Ebb & Flow Crest Stage

1:45 – 2 PM – Each of the 3 Song Contest Winners will perform their winning song in a round

5 – 5:30 PM – Sara Douga, Cat Ridgeway, Jaryd Lane, 

*Schedule Subject to Change

Details

Date:
April 6
Time:
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Event Category: